moblog uk

HKSK @ KS's MoBlog

by kunawisokaguro

user profile | dashboard | view on map

« older newer »

Call me Kenny or Kunawi. From KL, M'sia.


Recent visitors

Our Inks...

(viewed 1412 times)
Bookmark and Share
Show on map
Here are our inks, mine is a flame on my stomach. I sketched it on a piece of napkin at Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf in year 1998 & been thinking for few years before have it on my body coz i'm from a very strict & traditional family! (My dad almost drag me to laser-remove it the instant he found out, lucky my mom's on my side & talked him out! Wooh, thx mom!) Mine was done by a freelance inker (a friend of mine) in year 2000 but he no longer here no more coz he had an accident a year after inking me! Thx to you Allaine Yong (my inker) & may you rest in peace for your ink will always be your signature! Why there? Some might ask or curious! I gave alot of thoughts on where to be ink as it was my 1st. I'm someone who can get fat & thin easily so why not there? At least it'll grow when im fat & shrink when otherwise! haha! Of course I ask around alot... So there it is! My "Flaming Belly"! lol...
p/s: it's a brown coloured flame with black lining! It's a bit ugly coz it's a close-up shot, sorry people!
-------------------------------------------------
Her's is a pretty simple butterfly. Just black! She told me it's a sudden decision & her friends did alot of influencing on her! So one day her friends brought her to a studio & she picked the butterfly from so many catalogues provided by the door & she did it behind her left shoulder! I think it's sexy on her btw! Mucks...
3rd Feb 2009, 14:40   | tags:,,,,

Advert

Add a comment


(P) what's this?

Track updates to this post with rssthis rss feed